Obituaries Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: use double quotes to search for a phrase
  • Tip: lists of awards, schools, organisations etc

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Browsing occupation: carpenter

43 matches · Page 1 of 1 ·
  1. Lucas, Nathaniel (1795-1805, 1805-1818)
  2. Bolger, John (1805-1820)
  3. Harris, John (1833-1837)
  4. Greentree, Thomas (1834-1880)
  5. Mortley, Joseph (1836-1852)
  6. Lucas, Charles Thomas (1848-1877)
  7. Bodey, John (1850-1853)
  8. Marsden, Charles Mason (1850-1890)
  9. Launder, George (1851-1861)
  10. Miller, Montague David (Monty) (1853-1897, 1897-1920)
  11. Vahland, William Charles (1854-1857)
  12. Duncan, Matthew Fraser (Mat) (1855-1900)
  13. Hill, Thomas Joseph (1859-1861)
  14. Dunstan, John Thomas (1864-1878)
  15. Webber, Thomas Robert (1867-1920)
  16. Thorn, Charles Kevern (1870-1920)
  17. Huxley, William Charles (1873-1885)
  18. Warters, John Edmund (1873-1910)
  19. Everingham, Matthew James (1875-1885)
  20. Harrigan, William (1875-1930)
  21. Curtis, William (1875-1935)
  22. Wright, Jabez (1877-1888, 1888-1900)
  23. Brady, Thomas Grieve (1878-1908)
  24. Dias, John Napthali (Jack) (1881-1886, 1898-1908)
  25. Ashmore, William (1888-1895)
  26. Lenehan, John (Jack) (1890-1928)
  27. Martin, Telford (Tom) (1895-1910)
  28. Kirkwood, Charles (1880-1894, 1894-1898, 1898-1905)
  29. Bassett, Robert James (1898-1915)
  30. Perry, William George (1900-1920)
  31. Cleeland, Henry Charles (1902-1951)
  32. Jones, Luke (1911-1919)
  33. Farrall, Roland Thomas (Rowley) (1913-1956)
  34. Docker, Ted (1914-1960)
  35. Cram, Robert George (Bob) (1920-1924, 1940-1949)
  36. Jarmson, Laurence Jeremiah (Laurie) (1913-1921, 1921-1941, 1941-1945)
  37. Barclay, Phillip Charles (Phil) (1924-1941)
  38. Hilder, Vernon Arthur (Bim) (1926-1930)
  39. Campbell, Alexander William (Alec) (1927-1927, 1935-1942)
  40. Fischer, Sydney (Syd) (1941-1950)
  41. Young, Keith William (Billy) (1950-1970, 1970-1985)
  42. Reynolds, Peter Leggett (1951-1961)
  43. Bonner, Neville (1968-1971)
43 matches · Page 1 of 1 ·

Display options

Order by