Obituaries Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: use double quotes to search for a phrase
  • Tip: lists of awards, schools, organisations etc

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Horsley, Hannah Jane (1837–1918)

Obituary text not yet available.

Citation details

'Horsley, Hannah Jane (1837–1918)', Obituaries Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, https://oa.anu.edu.au/obituary/horsley-hannah-jane-20084/text31192, accessed 14 June 2021.

© Copyright Obituaries Australia, 2010-2021

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Crook, Hannah Jane
Birth

10 October 1837
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 December 1918
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage