Obituaries Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: use double quotes to search for a phrase
  • Tip: lists of awards, schools, organisations etc

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

von Bertouch, Anne Catherine (1918–2003)

von Bertouch, Anne Catherine (1918–2003)
Alternative Names
  • Whittle, Anne Catherine
Born

29 June, 1918
Eastwood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Died

26 April, 2003 (aged 84)
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Education *
Awards

* Dates are approximate