Obituaries Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: use double quotes to search for a phrase
  • Tip: lists of awards, schools, organisations etc

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Life Summary

Name Daisy Olive McWilliams
Alternative Names
  • Daisy Olive Patterson
Born

c. 1898
Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Died

1981 (aged ~ 83)
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Related Entries

[View as tree]

Occupation *
Political Activism *

* Dates are approximate