Obituaries Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: use double quotes to search for a phrase
  • Tip: lists of awards, schools, organisations etc

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Life Summary

Name Louisa Deuchar
Alternative Names
  • Louisa Jackson
Born

Unknown

Died

13 May, 1913
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Related Entries

[View as tree]

Passenger Ship *
Occupation *

* Dates are approximate