Obituaries Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: use double quotes to search for a phrase
  • Tip: lists of awards, schools, organisations etc

Browse Lists:

Wright, Adelaide Bertha (1877–1920)

On December 13, at 104 Queensberry Street, North Melbourne, Adelaide Bertha, dearly beloved wife of S. A. Wright, Ercildoune, Glen Huon, and younger daughter of G. D. Bennett, sen., and the late Fredrica Bennett, Hemerton, Geeveston, in the 43rd year of her age.

Original publication

Citation details

'Wright, Adelaide Bertha (1877–1920)', Obituaries Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://oa.anu.edu.au/obituary/wright-adelaide-bertha-13938/text24829, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright Obituaries Australia, 2010-2019

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bennett, Adelaide Bertha
Birth

1877
Tasmania, Australia

Death

13 December 1920
North Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia