Attention Internet Explorer User

Your web browser has been identified as Internet Explorer .

In the coming months this site is going to be updated to improve security, accessibility and mobile experience. Older versions of Internet Explorer do not provide the functionality required for these changes and as such your browser will no longer be supported as of September 2020. If you require continued access to this site then you will need to install a different browser such as Mozilla Firefox, Microsoft Edge or Google Chrome.

Obituaries Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: use double quotes to search for a phrase
  • Tip: lists of awards, schools, organisations etc

Browse Lists:

von Drehnen, Jessie Kirkpatrick (1906–1943)

Von DREHNEN.—Decembrr 11, 1943 at Sydney, Jessie beloved wife of Max Von Drehnen and loved mother of Patricia and Elizabeth, aged 38 year.

Original publication

Citation details

'von Drehnen, Jessie Kirkpatrick (1906–1943)', Obituaries Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://oa.anu.edu.au/obituary/von-drehnen-jessie-kirkpatrick-21981/text32207, accessed 27 October 2020.

© Copyright Obituaries Australia, 2010-2020

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Halls, Jessie Kirkpatrick
Birth

1906
Australia

Death

14 December 1943
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia