Obituaries Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: use double quotes to search for a phrase
  • Tip: lists of awards, schools, organisations etc

Browse Lists:

Robson, Kate Isabel (1867–1905)

The many friends of Mrs [Kate Isabel] Robson, wife of Mr E. I. Robson, classical tutor at Trinity College and the Church of England Grammar School, will learn with deep regret of her death, which took place yesterday morning, at her residence, Bamfield-street, Sandringham. Mrs Robson was the second daughter of the late Dr Morrison, and for a number of years took an active interest in the affairs of her father's household.

Original publication

Citation details

'Robson, Kate Isabel (1867–1905)', Obituaries Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://oa.anu.edu.au/obituary/robson-kate-isabel-14242/text25287, accessed 25 November 2017.

© Copyright Obituaries Australia, 2010-2017

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morrison, Kate Isabel
Birth

1867
Victoria, Australia

Death

20 February 1905
Sandringham, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia