Obituaries Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: use double quotes to search for a phrase
  • Tip: lists of awards, schools, organisations etc

Browse Lists:

Fowler, Katherine Ann (1855–1939)

Obituary text not yet available.

Citation details

'Fowler, Katherine Ann (1855–1939)', Obituaries Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://oa.anu.edu.au/obituary/fowler-katherine-ann-19988/text31156, accessed 3 December 2020.

© Copyright Obituaries Australia, 2010-2020

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jones, Katherine Ann
Birth

1855

Death

July 1939
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia